MALUNGGAY SEED OIL
This oil is pressed from malunggay in Ilocos Norte. It is pure and made without solvents or additives.
Malunggay seed oil (called "ben oil" historically) has been used for centuries as a "beauty" oil and a carrier for precious essential oils.
It serves as a protective layer on your skin, shielding it from pollution and also acts as a mild sunscreen. Its linoleic acid content makes it ideal for treating acne and blackheads.